ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIXIEMAIDEN - IMO 8914051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:DIXIEMAIDENAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914051Hits:527
Photo Category: Wood Chip Carriers
Description:
DIXIEMAIDEN - Panama.Loa:200m B:32,2m Dwt:45000t Built:1991.Berthed at Donges...2008/3/14
Vessel Identification
Name:Supertec
IMO:8914051
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477266300
Callsign:VRIE6
Former name(s):
- Dixiemaiden (Until 2011 Feb)
- Dixie Monarch (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,023 tons
Summer DWT:44,679 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°57’30.02” N, 118°14’53.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 228° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Vung Ang
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
06:00:06 UTC
Last update:
11 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 06:00:06 UTCVung Ang
2018 January 4th, 09:00:54 UTCC J K
2017 December 2nd, 11:00:53 UTCZhenjiang
2017 September 6th, 10:00:51 UTCDung Quat
2017 September 6th, 10:00:22 UTCLongkou
2017 September 6th, 10:00:04 UTCLongkoou
2017 August 3rd, 02:40:46 UTCRi Zhao
2017 July 21st, 08:00:32 UTCChan May
2017 July 5th, 15:00:51 UTCZhen Jiang
2017 April 6th, 08:00:27 UTCHk
More Of This Ship
Dixiemaiden
© Robbie Cox
Dixiemaiden
© Robbie Cox
Dixiemaiden
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!