ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHELDE HIGHWAY - IMO 9065405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:SCHELDE HIGHWAYAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9065405Hits:419
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2007/11/3.

Built: 1993
Call: H9DC
Flag: Panama
Port: Panama City
Vessel Identification
Name:Schelde Highway
IMO:9065405
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355444000
Callsign:H9DC
Former name(s):
- Feederchief (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,659 tons
Summer DWT:3,222 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°59’31.27” N, 8°22’53.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 280° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Halmstad
Arrival:27th Feb 2018
00:00:05 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 20:00:55 UTCMalmo
2018 February 14th, 07:00:14 UTCZeebrugge
2018 February 12th, 11:00:50 UTCImmingham
2018 February 10th, 02:00:57 UTCEmden_via_nok
2018 February 8th, 09:00:55 UTCHalmstad
2018 February 6th, 06:00:07 UTCCuxhaven
2018 February 5th, 06:00:52 UTCHalmstad
2018 February 3rd, 07:00:09 UTCCuxhaven
2018 January 27th, 17:00:07 UTCCuxhaven
2018 January 23rd, 09:00:12 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
Feederchief
© simonwp
SCHELDE HIGHWAY
© Niklas Nolte
FEEDERCHIEF
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!