ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CGM RENOIR - IMO 7504598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CGM RENOIRAdded:Jun 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7504598Hits:882
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
CGM RENOIR FELIXSTOWE JAN 88
Vessel Identification
Name:Bader Iii
IMO:7504598
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308603000
Callsign:C6HS4
Former name(s):
- Ville De Dunkerque (Until 1992 Jan)
- Proso (Until 1990 Feb)
- Kingston (Until 1990 Jan)
- Cgm Columbia (Until 1989 Jun)
- Cgm Renoir (Until 1988)
- Renoir (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,387 tons
Summer DWT:26,762 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BADER III
© Arjan Elmendorp
BADER III
© Arjan Elmendorp
Renoir
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!