ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Swift Split - IMO 8105260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Kent [View profile]Title:Swift SplitAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8105260Hits:609
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Swift Spilt bunkering off Gibraltar, 14/03/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Swift Split
IMO:8105260
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351948000
Callsign:H8MM
Former name(s):
- Navision Laker (Until 2007 Aug)
- Piyi D (Until 2004 May)
- Jaising Trinity (Until 2000 Apr)
- Samrat Rucaka (Until 1998 Jul)
- Baronia (Until 1995 Sep)
- Tizoc (Until 1985)
- Baronia (Until 1982 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,047 tons
Summer DWT:28,102 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARONIA
© Jeff Cameron
SWIFT SPLIT
© Captain Johan
SWIFT SPLIT
© Captain Johan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!