ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Glorious Harvest - IMO 8807442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Kent [View profile]Title:Glorious HarvestAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8807442Hits:458
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Aegean Oil bunker vessel Amorgos bunkering Glorious Harvest off Gibraltar, 14/03/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Dolphin
IMO:8807442
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576688000
Callsign:YJQK2
Former name(s):
- Glorious Harvest (Until 2010 May)
- Glorious Express (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,830 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’28.02” N, 103°22’43.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 312° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
06:00:03 UTC
Last update:
8 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 5th, 15:00:44 UTCAbidjan
2016 December 31st, 08:00:56 UTCTema
2016 December 7th, 15:00:10 UTCIjmuiden
2016 December 7th, 08:00:56 UTCIjmuden
2016 November 29th, 14:30:39 UTCGdnask
2016 November 29th, 14:30:25 UTCGdnask
2016 November 8th, 23:00:24 UTCCristobal
2016 January 26th, 23:00:05 UTCMalta
2016 January 23rd, 08:00:39 UTCMisurata
2016 January 17th, 08:00:00 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
Glorious Harvest
© BrianSpurr
Frio Dolphin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Frio Dolphin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!