ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLAS - IMO 5029788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:ATLASAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5029788Hits:1,342
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
58 / 9,724gt / 13,540dwt (GRC) [ggc]

owner : Anax Shipping Co.

built : J. Readhead & Sons Ltd., South Shields, GBR
yd # : 594
L - 07:11:1957, D - 02:1958

73 > Kapetan Xilas (GRC) - Sirikari Cia. Nav. S.A.
79 > Moajil 5 (HND)
89 > Bohjani II () -

sold Indian breakers and arrived Alang, 25:11:1989

photo : Tyneside, 06:1973
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 1973/2008

a never to be repeated scene; Atlas returns to her builders yard, presumably for a quick service, prior to her sale
Vessel Identification
Name:Bhojani Ii
IMO:5029788
Former name(s):
- Atlas (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,724 tons
Summer DWT:13,513 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLAS
© Paul Wille
Moajil 5
© Reinier Meuleman
Moajil 5
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,342 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!