ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEKTON - IMO 9147459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mario zammit [View profile]Title:NEKTONAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147459Hits:464
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel leaving Valletta, followed by pilot boat
Vessel Identification
Name:Aland
IMO:9147459
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218802000
Callsign:DFTY
Former name(s):
- Nekton (Until 2015 Apr)
- Aquarius (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,996 tons
Summer DWT:3,246 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°33’20.35” N, 12°33’35.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 79° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
16:00:32 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 07:00:20 UTCKolding
2018 February 9th, 09:00:07 UTCKlaipeda
2018 February 3rd, 13:00:12 UTCHeroya
2018 January 31st, 08:00:43 UTCRostock
2018 January 30th, 06:00:39 UTCAabenraa
2018 January 28th, 10:00:36 UTCRostock
2018 January 23rd, 08:30:26 UTCKolding
2018 January 21st, 19:00:03 UTCRostock Via Nok
2018 January 20th, 07:00:10 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 January 13th, 20:00:12 UTCEsbjerg Via Nok
More Of This Ship
ALAND
© Gena Anfimov
ALAND
© Gena Anfimov
Aland
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!