ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BANK - IMO 7422881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BANKAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7422881Hits:1,001
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Liberia flag bulker Yeoman Bank, bt. 1982, gt. 24870 at Hamburg Harburg on 16.11.2003

IMO Added 7422881
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bank
IMO:7422881
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636009548
Callsign:ELOG5
Former name(s):
- Salmonpool (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,870 tons
Summer DWT:43,728 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°34’3.6” N, 5°31’58.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 344° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Glensanda
Arrival:24th May 2018
09:00:29 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 02:00:01 UTCGarrucha. Spain
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:13 UTCLiverpool Uk
2018 May 1st, 14:30:31 UTCGlensanda. Uk
2018 April 27th, 20:00:09 UTCGb Liv
2018 April 26th, 10:00:32 UTCGb Gle
2018 April 22nd, 09:00:49 UTCPortbury. Uk
2018 April 14th, 07:00:38 UTCGarrucha. Spain
2018 April 8th, 02:15:29 UTCFr Swd
2018 April 5th, 00:30:53 UTCGb Gle
2018 April 2nd, 22:30:11 UTCGb Liv
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BANK
© jeffess
YEOMAN BANK
© MattyBoy
YEOMAN BANK
© B.Clark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 21, 2005 21:21 (12 years ago)
Very nice. One of very few vessels I've seen with forward mounted unloading gear.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!