ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEKTON - IMO 9147459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mario zammit [View profile]Title:NEKTONAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147459Hits:403
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Aland
IMO:9147459
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218802000
Callsign:DFTY
Former name(s):
- Nekton (Until 2015 Apr)
- Aquarius (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,996 tons
Summer DWT:3,246 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°2’12.29” N, 11°2’33.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 7° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
23:30:25 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 23:30:25 UTCRostock
2018 August 14th, 12:00:12 UTCLuebeck
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:25 UTCVordingborg
2018 August 1st, 07:00:03 UTCRostock
2018 July 30th, 14:00:12 UTCBrake
2018 July 24th, 11:00:39 UTCRostock
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:52 UTCMukran
2018 July 18th, 16:30:37 UTCKolding Dkkol
2018 July 14th, 09:00:10 UTCAabenraa Dkaab
2018 July 3rd, 16:00:54 UTCParnu Eeprn
More Of This Ship
ALAND
© Claus Schaefe
ALAND
© Aleksi Lindström
ALAND
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!