ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Svea Drott - IMO 6606026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:Svea DrottAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6606026Hits:1,860
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
66 / 4,016gt (SWE) [ofy]

owner : Svea-Rederierna

built : Oresundsvarvet A/B, landskrona, SWE
L- 20;01;1966, D - 08:06:1966

75 > Earl Godwin (GBR) - Lloyds Leasing Ltd. (British Rail Board)
xx > (Sealink U.K.) [Sealink British Ferries]
90 > Moby Baby (ITA) - Nav. Arcipelago Maddalenino S.p.A.
- Moby SpA

photo : Southampton, 09:1974
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions
Vessel Identification
Name:Moby Baby
IMO:6606026
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247049900
Callsign:ICEM
Former name(s):
- Earl Godwin (Until 1990 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,667 tons
Summer DWT:1,064 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anemos
© SupEretria
Anemos
© SupEretria
ANEMOS
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!