ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATTIKA HOPE - IMO 7122780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ATTIKA HOPEAdded:May 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7122780Hits:1,088
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ATTIKA HOPE NEW WATERWAY MAY 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Zodiac
IMO:7122780
Former name(s):
- Unimarine (Until 2004 Apr)
- Jasamas (Until 1992 Dec)
- Hope (Until 1991 Jun)
- Attika Hope (Until 1987)
- Sunhope (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,685 tons
Summer DWT:15,428 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATTIKA HOPE
© Mike Griffiths
Attika Hope
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Acrop on May 29, 2015 09:55 (1 year ago)
Owned by Aristidis Alafouzos (Glafki Maritime, Athens, Greece).
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,088 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!