ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zapoteca - IMO 8310865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ZapotecaAdded:May 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8310865Hits:833
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Thai general cargo vessel Zapoteca, bt. 1984, gt. 10383, at Antwerp on 20.8.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Norman Spirit
IMO:8310865
Former name(s):
- Nord Spring (Until 2011 Sep)
- Safmarine Lisbon (Until 2009 Aug)
- Zapoteca (Until 2005 Jun)
- Olmeca (Until 1999 Dec)
- Jutha Rachavadee (Until 1998 Mar)
- Merkur Delta (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,383 tons
Summer DWT:12,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORD SPRING
© AAA
NORD SPRING
© AAA
NORD SPRING
© AAA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!