ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXIS SIMARD - IMO 8000056

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:ALEXIS SIMARDAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8000056Hits:503
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Winter is finished for crew members of tug ALEXIS SIMARD and the clean up is begin for an other season.

Built: l980 Goergetown P.E.I. DW........286 T GT.........l69 T
Lenght:.......27,98 M Beam....... 9,85 M
Owner:........RioTintoAlcan.
Photo date:.....l3 03 08

Michel b photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean A.simard
IMO:8000056
MMSI:316026824
Callsign:VA7967
Former name(s):
- Alexis Simard (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:286 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°13’43.69” N, 74°7’42.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 282° (279°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
27 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
OCEAN A. SIMARD
© Marc Piché
OCEAN A. SIMARD
© Marc Piché
OCEAN A. SIMARD
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!