ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Champ - IMO 9135652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Pacific ChampAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9135652Hits:483
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
-IMO#9135652- seen about to discharge coal in Providence,RI,3-11-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Evanthia
IMO:9135652
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256739000
Callsign:9HA2921
Former name(s):
- Pacific Champ (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,503 tons
Summer DWT:43,229 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°9’40.74” N, 36°33’5.64” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 349° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:1st May 2018
04:00:13 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 04:00:13 UTCKavkaz
2017 October 5th, 17:00:09 UTCTuzla
2017 September 8th, 03:00:10 UTCEl Dikheila
2017 August 19th, 21:00:13 UTCEgypt
2017 August 19th, 21:00:12 UTCRu Kzp
2017 June 16th, 01:00:19 UTCEg Edk
2017 June 3rd, 14:00:05 UTCRu Kzp
2017 June 3rd, 03:00:04 UTCRu Kzp
2017 May 6th, 15:00:01 UTCEgedk
2017 April 9th, 21:00:59 UTCRukzp Opl
More Of This Ship
Evanthia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Evanthia
© Pilot Frans
EVANTHIA
© PIERRE44117
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Nate on Mar 15, 2008 18:56 (9 years ago)
tugs racing back, a nice touch!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!