ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kathryn Spirit - IMO 6717069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:Kathryn SpiritAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:6717069Hits:705
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kathryn Spirit downbound St-Lawrence river in front of Saint-Anne-de-Sorel 14-02-2008

IMO number : 6717069
Name of ship : KATHRYN SPIRIT
Call Sign : CFN4621
Gross tonnage : 9261
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1967
Flag : Canada
Port : Hamilton
Registered owner MCKEIL MARINE LTD
Ship manager MCKEIL MARINE LTD

Ex: Holmsund 1967-1997, Menominee 1997-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kathryn Spirit
IMO:6717069
Former name(s):
- Menominee (Until 2006 Nov)
- Holmsund (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,261 tons
Summer DWT:12,497 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KATHRYN SPIRIT
© Christian Krajewski
KATHRYN SPIRIT
© Christian Krajewski
KATHRYN SPIRIT
© Christian Krajewski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Mar 15, 2008 01:03 (9 years ago)
Thank you Jens.
The sun was there!
Regards,
Martin
Jens Boldt on Mar 15, 2008 00:46 (9 years ago)
A beautiful photo of a very nice "oldtimer"! :-)

Best regards,
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!