ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVAR LAURITZEN - IMO 8819938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alejandro González Marín [View profile]Title:IVAR LAURITZENAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8819938Hits:565
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IVAR LAURITZEN at the Port of Valparaiso - Chile, 14-Mar-2008

Call sign: OULK2
Flag: DENMARK
Registered capacity: 14406
Length (m): 165
Nº IMO: 8819938
Vessel Identification
Name:Ivar Reefer
IMO:8819938
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311062300
Callsign:C6ZP6
Former name(s):
- Ivar Lauritzen (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,406 tons
Summer DWT:16,950 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°57’33.21” N, 31°58’48.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 64° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Pactb
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
15:45:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 12:00:28 UTCCrmob
2018 September 3rd, 03:00:58 UTCDeeme
2018 August 23rd, 01:30:10 UTCRuled
2018 July 21st, 15:00:30 UTCArspd
2018 July 20th, 11:00:29 UTCArspd
2018 July 5th, 10:00:03 UTCScheveningen
2018 June 24th, 15:10:09 UTCRuled
2018 June 16th, 00:00:17 UTCCristobal
2018 May 23rd, 20:00:42 UTCPactb
2018 May 16th, 08:00:39 UTCCopbo
More Of This Ship
Ivar Reefer
© Frits Olinga
Ivar Reefer
© Frits Olinga
IVAR REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!