ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PRINCESS - IMO 6513994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:OCEAN PRINCESSAdded:May 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:6513994Hits:921
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
OCEAN PRINCESS (ex-ITALIA, 67-83) as shown while arriving at Montréal on August 10, 1986.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aspire
IMO:6513994
Former name(s):
- Sapphire (Until 2012 Apr)
- Princesa Oceanica (Until 1996 Feb)
- Sea Prince V (Until 1995 Aug)
- Sea Prince (Until 1995 Jun)
- Ocean Princess (Until 1993 May)
- Italia (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,263 tons
Summer DWT:2,660 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE
© peter j. fitzpatrick
SAPPHIRE
© Dennis Mortimer
ITALIA
© Linesman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Mar 15, 2008 03:24 (10 years ago)
Merci Gérald.

J'ai numérisé une diapo que j'ai prise du Pont Jacques-Cartier il y a de ça 22 ans. Le temps passe vite...

Marc
My © Gérald Bouchard on Mar 15, 2008 02:48 (10 years ago)
Bonjour, Belle photo !! Marc
Salutation Gérald.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!