ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALYPSO I - IMO 5335319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CALYPSO IAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:5335319Hits:1,484
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
CALYPSO 1 (ex-SOUTHERN CROSS) as shown while departing Vancouver in October 1980 for an Alaskan cruise.

Ray Thorsteinson-Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceanbreeze
IMO:5335319
Former name(s):
- Azure Seas (Until 1992 Jun)
- Calypso (Until 1980)
- Southern Cross (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:21,667 tons
Summer DWT:7,005 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALYPSO
© Robbie Cox
CALYPSO
© Robbie Cox
AZURE SEAS
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!