ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TPC Napier - IMO 9060235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mark Carter [View profile]Title:TPC NapierAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9060235Hits:560
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
TPC Napier departing Port Adelaide Friday 29 February 2008

Call Sign : DSOG7
Gross tonnage : 17429
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Korea (Republic of)

Previous Names: Red Stag; Galini S
Vessel Identification
Name:Winfred
IMO:9060235
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353656000
Callsign:3EQQ3
Former name(s):
- Sea Napier (Until 2013 Mar)
- Tpc Napier (Until 2012 Dec)
- Galini S (Until 2005)
- Red Stag (Until 2003 Jun)
- Sea Ace (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,429 tons
Summer DWT:28,500 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WINFRED
© timbo2
WINFRED
© timbo2
TPC NAPIER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!