ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTAL ORCHID - IMO 9175755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ORIENTAL ORCHIDAdded:Jan 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9175755Hits:1,065
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Oriental Orchid
Strait Of Istanbul.28-11-2004
built by Asakawa Shipbuilding/Japan 1998
10300 dwt chemical tanker
Vessel Identification
Name:Dl Ace
IMO:9175755
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441744000
Callsign:DSQX3
Former name(s):
- Oriental Orchid (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,997 tons
Summer DWT:10,308 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°16’15.81” N, 120°28’2.27” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 219° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Twn Khs
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
11:45:03 UTC
Last update:
19 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 11:45:03 UTCTwn Khs
2018 June 19th, 11:30:17 UTCTw Khs
2018 May 10th, 05:00:00 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 13th, 18:00:20 UTCTai Bei
2018 March 12th, 06:00:57 UTCKao Hsiung
2018 February 17th, 07:30:24 UTCTai Chung
2018 February 13th, 07:30:41 UTCKaohsung
2018 January 23rd, 18:00:46 UTCTaipei
2018 January 4th, 00:30:35 UTCKaohsung
2017 December 5th, 10:30:12 UTCKaoshiung
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL ORCHID
© Jeff Cameron
ORIENTAL ORCHID
© Adri Schouten
ORIENTAL ORCHID
© Adri Schouten
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!