ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENETICO - IMO 7523934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:VENETICOAdded:May 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7523934Hits:766
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VENETICO TURKU, FINLAND JUNE 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitrakis
IMO:7523934
Former name(s):
- Venetico (Until 1993 Apr)
- Fenbank (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,155 tons
Summer DWT:18,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENETICO
© Malcolm Cranfield
VENETICO
© Malcolm Cranfield
VENETICO
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Huug Pieterse on May 11, 2005 21:06 (11 years ago)
Fine shot Brian.

rgds Huug
www.shipspotters.nl
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!