ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOREST CREATOR - IMO 9145695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Brzezina [View profile]Title:FOREST CREATORAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9145695Hits:799
Photo Category: Wood Chip Carriers
Description:
Forest Creator on the Tamar river Tasmania
IMO number : 9145695
Name of ship : FOREST CREATOR
Call Sign : 3FPB6
Gross tonnage : 40328
Type of ship : Wood Chips Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service


Vessel Identification
Name:Yildizlar 2
IMO:9145695
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043213
Callsign:TCUU4
Former name(s):
- Forest Creator (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,328 tons
Summer DWT:49,865 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°55’1.62” N, 2°30’38.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 79° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Yarimcaturkey
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
08:00:33 UTC
Last update:
7 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 08:00:33 UTCYarimcaturkey
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:00 UTCWilmington
2018 June 28th, 17:00:48 UTCIgsas Turkey
2018 June 4th, 19:00:11 UTCWilmington Usa
2018 May 23rd, 06:00:30 UTCGibraltar
2018 May 4th, 12:00:34 UTCMersintur
2018 April 5th, 12:00:49 UTCMorehead City Usa
2018 March 9th, 07:00:05 UTCKumkapi
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:31 UTCWilmington
2017 December 17th, 18:00:21 UTCWilmington
More Of This Ship
YILDIZLAR 2
© J J Fernandez
FOREST CREATOR
© Ian McLean
YILDIZLAR 2
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 15, 2008 18:29 (10 years ago)
Built 1996,40328gt,Panama flag,IMO 9145695.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!