ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADACONA - IMO 8010934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mark Carter [View profile]Title:STADACONAAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8010934Hits:572
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
'Stadacona' loading cement at Port Adelaide Tuesday 8 January 2008

Call Sign : C6FS9
Gross tonnage : 22931
Builder: Kanda, Kawajiri
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Bahamas
Registered Owner: CSL Pacific Shipping

Previous Names: Ocean Trader, Audax, River Yarra, CSL Yarra
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadacona
IMO:8010934
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311301000
Callsign:C6FS9
Former name(s):
- Csl Yarra (Until 2002 Jul)
- River Yarra (Until 2000 Jan)
- Audax (Until 1991 Jan)
- Star Kanda (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,931 tons
Summer DWT:32,452 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’11.38” S, 144°55’31.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 87° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Au Mel
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
19:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:30:46 UTCAu Mel
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:44 UTCAu Mel
2018 July 15th, 08:00:45 UTCTw Khh
2018 July 2nd, 20:00:42 UTCAu Bne
2018 May 20th, 10:30:41 UTCAu Adl
2018 May 2nd, 11:30:39 UTCAu Mel
2018 April 16th, 13:00:30 UTCTw Khh
2018 March 27th, 13:00:23 UTCAu Pkl
2018 February 4th, 23:00:41 UTCTw Hop
2018 February 3rd, 06:00:57 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
STADACONA & GOLIATH
© GERALDINE
STADACONA
© GERALDINE
STADACONA
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!