ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WASHINGTON EXPRESS - IMO 9243198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:WASHINGTON EXPRESSAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243198Hits:472
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on March 12, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Washington Express
IMO:9243198
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367136710
Callsign:WDD3826
Former name(s):
- Cp Denali (Until 2006 Nov)
- Lykes Flyer (Until 2005 Oct 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Washington Dc
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°4’50.98” N, 80°6’50.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.0kts, 5° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
20:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 20:00:33 UTCHouston
2018 July 21st, 11:00:57 UTCPort Everglades
2018 July 19th, 15:30:39 UTCCharleston
2018 July 10th, 22:00:08 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 July 9th, 01:00:58 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 6th, 06:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 27th, 15:30:16 UTCNorfolk
2018 June 25th, 07:30:46 UTCSavannah
2018 June 19th, 15:00:53 UTCHouston
2018 June 16th, 06:00:35 UTCPort Everglades
More Of This Ship
WASHINGTON EXPRESS
© erwin willemse
WASHINGTON EXPRESS
© erwin willemse
WASHINGTON EXPRESS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 15, 2008 19:50 (10 years ago)
nice shot of this vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!