ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WASHINGTON EXPRESS - IMO 9243198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:WASHINGTON EXPRESSAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243198Hits:414
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on March 12, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Washington Express
IMO:9243198
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367136710
Callsign:WDD3826
Former name(s):
- Cp Denali (Until 2006 Nov)
- Lykes Flyer (Until 2005 Oct 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Washington Dc
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’15.58” N, 4°16’32.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 102° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
23:00:40 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 15:00:33 UTCSavannah
2018 August 28th, 15:00:22 UTCHouston
2018 August 25th, 06:00:38 UTCPort Everglades
2018 August 23rd, 03:00:14 UTCCharleston
2018 August 13th, 18:00:34 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 August 11th, 13:00:33 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 8th, 20:00:05 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 31st, 03:00:59 UTCNorfolk
2018 July 28th, 13:00:50 UTCSavannah
2018 July 24th, 08:00:52 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
WASHINGTON EXPRESS
© Claus Schaefe
WASHINGTON EXPRESS
© Claus Schaefe
WASHINGTON EXPRESS
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 15, 2008 17:39 (10 years ago)
Fantatsic photo Henk!
You did a great job on her,

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!