ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CGM ROUSSILLON - IMO 8209640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CGM ROUSSILLONAdded:May 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8209640Hits:1,125
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CGM ROUSILLION TILBURY APR 86
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Huayang
IMO:8209640
Former name(s):
- Thor Champion (Until 2011 Mar)
- Cape Moreton (Until 2002 Sep)
- California (Until 1999 Feb)
- Nedlloyd Vitoria (Until 1995)
- Castor (Until 1993 Sep)
- Red Sea Egalite (Until 1990)
- Castor (Until 1989)
- Cgm Roussillon (Until 1988)
- Castor (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,732 tons
Summer DWT:25,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
California
© Tomislav Raymondi
Thor Champion
© Wil Weijsters
Thor Champion
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Feb 14, 2009 14:38 (7 years ago)
correct name is CGM ROUSSILLON
Imo no 8209640
now Thor Champion
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/list?IDNo=8209640
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!