ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CGM UTRILLO - IMO 7504639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CGM UTRILLOAdded:May 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7504639Hits:996
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CGM UTRILLO FELIXSTOWE APR 88
Vessel Identification
Name:John
IMO:7504639
Former name(s):
- Tsgt John A.chapman (Until 2014 Dec)
- Merlin (Until 2005 Apr 12)
- American Merlin (Until 2001 Apr)
- Cgm Utrillo (Until 1992 Oct)
- Utrillo (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,409 tons
Summer DWT:26,763 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UTRILLO
© Pascal RITEAU
TSGT John A Chapman
© Oldkayaker
TSGT J.A. Chapman
© Emiliyan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
erwannf on Apr 30, 2008 16:21 (8 years ago)
6 Sisterships: Compagnie Generale Maritime

CEZANNE - IMO N7504586 Launch date: 17.4.77 at Saint Nazaire
RENOIR - IMO N7504598 Launch date: 10.9.77 at Saint Nazaire
DEGAS - IMO N7504603 Launch Date: 17.4.77 at Saint Nazaire

GAUGUIN - IMO N7504615 Launch date: 02.4.77 at La Ciotat
MONET - IMO N7504627 Launch date: 6.77 at La Ciotat
UTRILLO - IMO N7504639 Launch date: 01.10.77 at La Ciotat
1977 UTRILLO -1987 jumboisation: [1987 Lg 204.2/195.1m, 26409gt/26763dw] - CGM UTRILLO - 1992 AMERICAN MERLIN - 2001 MERLIN - 2005 TSGT JOHN A.CHAPMAN
:-)
Arne Jrgens on Mar 06, 2007 12:53 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Great bright colours and a nice angle.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!