ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM PROMINENCE - IMO 8501438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:YM PROMINENCEAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8501438Hits:455
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
YM PROMINENCE arriving at Hamburg, 14/03/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Prominence
IMO:8501438
Former name(s):
- Ming Prominence (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,435 tons
Summer DWT:40,845 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YM PROMINENCE
© Marius Esman
YM PROMINENCE
© Marius Esman
YM PROMINENCE
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Mar 15, 2008 21:48 (9 years ago)
Einfach schön !
Jens Boldt on Mar 15, 2008 21:22 (9 years ago)
Ein tolles Photo und das bei dem Wetter!

Viele Grüße
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!