ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER DART - IMO 8012839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:RIVER DARTAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8012839Hits:455
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
River Dart in Rotterdam op 10.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Panormitis
IMO:8012839
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240869000
Callsign:SVA2253
Former name(s):
- River Dart (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:433 tons
Summer DWT:825 tons
Length:50 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°6’50.94” N, 25°44’0.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 129° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Rodhos
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
06:00:59 UTC
Last update:
27 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 06:00:59 UTCRodhos
2017 September 16th, 13:00:21 UTCVolos
2017 September 16th, 07:00:25 UTCPerama
2017 July 5th, 01:00:43 UTCChios
2017 June 4th, 17:00:58 UTCChalkida
2017 April 25th, 17:00:53 UTCVolos
2017 April 5th, 20:17:10 UTCNaxos
2017 March 23rd, 18:17:10 UTCMiitilini
2016 October 22nd, 16:00:13 UTCRodos
2016 April 7th, 06:00:41 UTCLeros
More Of This Ship
Panormitis
© Rob Renes
PANORMITIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
PANORMITIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!