ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAMAZ - IMO 5352630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:RAMAZAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:March 06, 2008IMO:5352630Hits:1,026
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, March 6th, 2008.
[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : 9H4866
Gross tonnage : 1315
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship (according to Equasis)
Year of build : 1962 by Angyafold, Budapest as "TARAKLIYA"
Flag : Togo
[cv to wine & vegetable oil tanker] - 94 RANGER (Information from "Miramar")
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Rioni
IMO:5352630
Former name(s):
- Ramaz (Until 2009 Apr)
- Ranger (Until 1999 Dec)
- Nautilus (Until 1994 Oct)
- Tarakliya (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,315 tons
Summer DWT:1,052 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ramaz
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Ramaz
© Luis G Herrera
Ramaz
© Luis G Herrera
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!