ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIO ROMA - IMO 8220280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:FRIO ROMAAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:March 06, 2008IMO:8220280Hits:697
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, March 6th, 2008.
IMO number : 8220280
Name of ship : FRIO ROMA
Call Sign : 3EDI5
Gross tonnage : 8245
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Roma
IMO:8220280
Former name(s):
- Roma (Until 2006 Aug)
- Helvetia (Until 2002 Jun)
- Hermes (Until 1996 May)
- Roma Universal (Until 1995 Feb)
- Chiquita Roma (Until 1993 Jan)
- Konvall (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,245 tons
Summer DWT:9,399 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRIO ROMA
© Ivan Meshkov
FRIO ROMA
© Ivan Meshkov
FRIO ROMA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!