ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIOS DIONISSIOS S - IMO 7105366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:AGIOS DIONISSIOS SAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:March 06, 2008IMO:7105366Hits:2,051
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain, March 6th, 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Dionissios S.
IMO:7105366
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239813000
Callsign:SYOB
Former name(s):
- Al Zaher Iv (Until 1995 Jul)
- Kerisnel (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,983 tons
Summer DWT:3,207 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIOS DIONISSIOS S
© Patalavaca
AGIOS DIONISSIOS S
© Patalavaca
AGIOS DIONISSIOS S
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Moolen on Mar 22, 2008 14:11 (9 years ago)
Thank you, Asnyk, for the details of the 'Agios Dionisios S'
rgds, Wim.
asnyk on Mar 17, 2008 21:07 (9 years ago)
Supplement: Greek flag,owner Baaboud Trading and Shipping Agencies,Marine Equipment Division,Jeddah,Saudi Arabia.
rgds asnyk :-)
asnyk on Mar 16, 2008 18:39 (9 years ago)
Built 1972 Construcciones SA,Vigo,Spain.3395gt,3207dwt,loa 99,17m,eng TSM Deutz,16kn.IMO 7105366.Roro type.
Launched as LILAC,completed as KERISNEL,France.1975 renamed LA DURANCE,1983 AL ZAHER IV,1995 AGIOS DIONISIOS S.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!