ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MACARENA B - IMO 7931923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:MACARENA BAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:March 06, 2008IMO:7931923Hits:387
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, March, 6th, 2008.
Call Sign : EDUG
Gross tonnage : 6532
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Spain
Dimensions : 120,81 x 20,83 x 7,91 m
Shipbuilder : S.A. Juliana Constructora Gijonesa - Gijon. Yard Nº 275
Name of ship : MACARENA B, 2004/11.
Ex names : Navipor, 1982. Maersk Mango, 1988. Navipor, 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arena
IMO:7931923
Former name(s):
- Macarena B (Until 2012 Mar)
- Navipor (Until 2004 Nov)
- Maersk Mango (Until 1990)
- Navipor (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,532 tons
Summer DWT:10,164 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MACARENA B
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NAVIPOR
© Jorge Henríquez
MACARENA B
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!