ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOALA BAY - IMO 8312643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:KOALA BAYAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312643Hits:578
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In port of Koper. March.16.2008

Call Sign : ELKM5
Gross tonnage : 9057
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Bm Spiridon
IMO:8312643
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450563000
Callsign:ODWH
Former name(s):
- Mulungisi (Until 2007 Aug)
- Koala (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,057 tons
Summer DWT:9,340 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°33’6.16” S, 48°46’22.69” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 340° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Lpa Es >> Vdc Br
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
13:00:26 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 13:00:26 UTCLpa Es >> Vdc Br
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:23 UTCMer Tr >> Car Es
2018 June 27th, 15:00:27 UTCVdc Br >> Mer Tr
2018 June 6th, 20:00:21 UTCCar Es >> Vdc Br
2018 June 6th, 20:00:19 UTCCar Es >> Vdc Br
2018 June 6th, 20:00:02 UTCCar Es >> Vdc!l
2018 May 27th, 06:00:29 UTCPir Gr >> Car Es
2018 May 26th, 03:00:17 UTCBey Lb >> Pir Gr
2018 March 29th, 09:00:45 UTCVdc Br >> Mer Tr
2018 March 6th, 12:00:42 UTCCar Es >> Vdc Br
More Of This Ship
BM SPIRIDON
© STRIKE7
BM SPIRIDON
© Captain Carlitos
Mulungisi
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!