ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POWSTANIEC LISTOPADOWY - IMO 8219346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:POWSTANIEC LISTOPADOWYAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:March 13, 2008IMO:8219346Hits:541
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IJmuiden (Corus), Holland, March 13th, 2008.
IMO number : 8219346
Name of ship : POWSTANIEC LISTOPADOWY
Call Sign : ELUN5
Gross tonnage : 21531
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirikar
IMO:8219346
Former name(s):
- Powstaniec Listopadowy (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:33,767 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POWSTANIEC LISTOPADOWY
© Marc Piché
POWSTANIEC LISTOPADOWY
© Jerzy Rakowski
POWSTANIEC LISTOPADOWY
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!