ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WISDOM - IMO 9419802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:WISDOMAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:March 13, 2008IMO:9419802Hits:883
Location:Beverwijk, Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Beverwijk, Holland, March 13th, 2008.
Name: WISDOM
Call Sign : V2CK3
Gross tonnage : 6494
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
ex names FCC Wisdom, BBC Thailand
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Wisdom
IMO:9419802
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305026000
Callsign:V2CK3
Former name(s):
- Jasmine Scan (Until 2012 Jun 15)
- Wisdom (Until 2010 Jun 27)
- Bbc Thailand (Until 2008 Mar 04)
- Fcc Wisdom (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,494 tons
Summer DWT:8,191 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°14’33.18” N, 2°13’52.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 62° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Estar
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
01:00:13 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 11:00:10 UTCMxtux
2018 July 8th, 17:30:59 UTCMxver
2018 May 16th, 22:00:20 UTCBaranp
2018 May 16th, 22:00:20 UTCBaranquilla
2018 May 16th, 22:00:15 UTCBaranquilla
2018 April 28th, 07:00:00 UTCEs Bio
2018 April 21st, 21:00:59 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 1st, 08:00:16 UTCMa Cas
2018 February 19th, 08:00:11 UTCCi Abj
2018 February 2nd, 01:00:45 UTCPt Lei
More Of This Ship
WISDOM
© fran-tgn
Wisdom
© John O Neill
WISDOM
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!