ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANOPIC - IMO 5060184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CANOPICAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:5060184Hits:1,595
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Shaw Savill's 1954-built general cargo ship CANOPIC as shown while arriving at Montréal in May 1966. She was sold out of the Fleet in 1975,

John Low-Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Capetan Nicolas
IMO:5060184
Former name(s):
- Chabelau (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,905 tons
Summer DWT:12,369 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANOPIC
© Gordy
CANOPIC
© Chris Howell
CANOPIC
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!