ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM AUCKLAND - IMO 9344564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:CMA CGM AUCKLANDAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9344564Hits:465
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM AUCKLAND CONTAINER SHIP 27,059 grt. Built : 2006. Flag : Liberia. Manager MPC STEAMSHIP GMBH, Hamburg Outbound BRISBANE To Tauranga.o1/10/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Auckland
IMO:9344564
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256304000
Callsign:9HA3880
Former name(s):
- Rio Ardeche (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,059 tons
Summer DWT:34,409 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°12’34.28” N, 29°44’38.02” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 83° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Itcvv
Arrival:6th Sep 2018
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 02:00:38 UTCConakry
2018 September 6th, 08:00:21 UTCItcvv
2018 August 6th, 04:00:34 UTCItliv
2018 June 6th, 20:00:10 UTCItgoa
2018 May 14th, 06:00:27 UTCItcag
2018 May 10th, 10:00:06 UTCItcvv
2018 May 9th, 08:00:23 UTCItliv
2018 May 2nd, 22:30:25 UTCItgoa
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:48 UTCGrpir
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:02 UTCEg Aly
More Of This Ship
OREGON TRADER
© vovashap
Oregon Trader
© Dennis Mortimer
OREGON TRADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 15, 2008 19:46 (10 years ago)
nice stern shot of this vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!