ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Letfallah III - IMO 7522203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Letfallah IIIAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7522203Hits:1,584
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Letfallah-III15.3.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
IMO number : 7522203
Name of ship : LETFALLAH 3
Call Sign : 9LYA37
Gross tonnage : 3307
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Sierra leone




Vessel Identification
Name:Albatross
IMO:7522203
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671606000
Callsign:5VDJ8
Former name(s):
- Letfallah Iii (Until 2015 Apr)
- Rio Yaruni (Until 2006 May)
- Corsar (Until 1998 Mar)
- Cari Sky (Until 1995)
- Corsar (Until 1993 Apr)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 1991)
- Corsar (Until 1986 Jan)
- Manchester Trader (Until 1978 Feb)
- Kaethe Johanna (Until 1978 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,307 tons
Summer DWT:3,860 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°9’9.41” N, 33°49’45.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 273° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Alarish
Arrival:3rd Aug 2017
04:30:24 UTC
Last update:
6 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 03:00:05 UTCPort Said
2017 July 16th, 18:00:42 UTCNemrut
2017 July 4th, 19:30:49 UTCBeirut
2017 June 11th, 01:00:08 UTCAlarish
2017 May 14th, 01:40:48 UTCTartus
2017 May 13th, 11:00:26 UTCBeirut
2017 April 26th, 03:00:31 UTCPort Said
2017 March 26th, 03:00:50 UTCBeirut
2016 April 13th, 16:00:34 UTCThessaloniki
2016 April 4th, 06:00:44 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
Albatross
© Zoka
ALBATROSS
© jadran
ALBATROSS
© jadran
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on Mar 16, 2008 12:09 (9 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne for your comment.
Regards!
Marie-Anne on Mar 16, 2008 12:00 (9 years ago)
Superb shot you got here Dragec!
This is a beauty!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!