ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RECEP KURU - IMO 9040948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:RECEP KURUAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9040948Hits:826
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Recep Kuru15.3.2008 Rijeka,Croatia





Vessel Identification
Name:Recep Kuru
IMO:9040948
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000260
Callsign:TCWB
Former name(s):
- Burcu B1 (Until 2005 Jun)
- Sagbas Iii (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,229 tons
Summer DWT:5,048 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°26’34.11” N, 12°14’47.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 357°
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
19:30:47 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 19:30:47 UTCRavenna
2017 December 7th, 12:00:19 UTCVasto
2017 November 28th, 20:00:10 UTCIlash
2017 November 24th, 11:00:09 UTCIlhfa
2017 November 22nd, 16:00:32 UTCVltbnkerno4
2017 November 2nd, 23:00:31 UTCSete
2017 October 18th, 15:00:13 UTCTnbiz
2017 October 14th, 23:30:01 UTCLa Spezia
2017 October 14th, 21:00:20 UTCItspe
2017 October 3rd, 19:00:32 UTCDzski
More Of This Ship
Recep Kuru
© Evgeniy .
RECEP KURU
© Sorin Tițu
RECEP KURU
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on Mar 15, 2008 18:17 (9 years ago)
Stvarno,samo mijesto radnje drugčije.
Pozdrav!
Christian on Mar 15, 2008 16:07 (9 years ago)
Haha ista slika kao moja iz Kopra ;)
Bravo :D

Pozdrav,
Christian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!