ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARIM - IMO 7507320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marcin [View profile]Title:SARIMAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7507320Hits:862
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:

Seen Indian Ocean, 13-12-2007

Call Sign : VRBR9
Gross tonnage : 23458
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Sarim
IMO:7507320
Former name(s):
- Giem (Until 2004 May)
- Diman (Until 1997)
- Bunga Sripagi (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,457 tons
Summer DWT:41,683 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GIEM
© har
GIEM
© har
SARIM
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Feb 03, 2012 11:00 (5 years ago)
ship sold for scrap in January 2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!