ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUSANNE THERESA - IMO 9334404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:SUSANNE THERESAAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9334404Hits:478
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 14-03-2008
Built:2006 Loa:92,86 GT:2611 DWT:3464
Vessel Identification
Name:Susanne Theresa
IMO:9334404
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220447000
Callsign:OVJP2
Former name(s):
- Vanir (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,623 tons
Summer DWT:3,464 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Struer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’17.04” N, 9°59’0.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 87° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
15:00:34 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 15:00:34 UTCHamburg
2017 December 7th, 06:00:42 UTCFawley
2017 December 1st, 10:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 15th, 21:00:39 UTCLoient
2017 November 14th, 08:30:34 UTCMontoir
2017 November 9th, 17:00:39 UTCImmingham
2017 November 8th, 20:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 6th, 16:00:34 UTCFalmouth
2017 October 31st, 08:00:34 UTCCeuta
2017 October 29th, 06:00:34 UTCMohammedia
More Of This Ship
SUSANNE THERESA
© SF-Images
SUSANNE THERESA
© SF-Images
Susanne Theresa
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Mar 16, 2008 14:21 (9 years ago)
Thanks for your comment Ulrik

Best regards,

Christian
Ulrik Gamskjær on Mar 16, 2008 00:45 (9 years ago)
Another Herning vessel :) Gets me happy :) For info Herning is a city in the middel of Denmark with 1 houer drive to the nearets port :) Cool to have one of Denmarks oldest shipping companys there :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!