ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTHEA - IMO 9112973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:ANTHEAAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112973Hits:434
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ship ANTHEA port of DUNKERQUE.
Saturday march 15,2005.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Thea
IMO:9112973
Former name(s):
- Anthea (Until 2014 Dec 25)
- Skauboard (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:34,885 tons
Summer DWT:53,596 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTHEA
© martin klingsick
ANTHEA
© Ivan Meshkov
ANTHEA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!