ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANSAC SPIRIT - IMO 9227857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:ANSAC SPIRITAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227857Hits:467
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Klapeida, 03-2008

Vessel Identification
Name:Cecela S
IMO:9227857
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305099000
Callsign:V2CT3
Former name(s):
- Lennard (Until 2015 Mar)
- Keymar Sun (Until 2011 Apr)
- Ansac Spirit (Until 2010 Mar)
- Edwine Oldendorff (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,194 tons
Summer DWT:18,320 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°20’57.47” N, 30°55’12.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 182° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Yuzhny
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
20:00:03 UTC
Last update:
11 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 03:00:16 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 August 31st, 08:00:06 UTCNikolaev
2018 August 29th, 15:30:46 UTCIstanbul
2018 August 19th, 13:00:52 UTCCastellon
2018 July 12th, 09:00:09 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 14th, 13:30:01 UTCOrder
2018 June 13th, 09:00:56 UTCHaifa
2018 May 7th, 13:00:01 UTCBe Anr>tr Dil
2018 May 6th, 10:00:24 UTCBeanr=>trdil
2018 April 21st, 15:00:22 UTCBeanr Via Belt
More Of This Ship
Cecela S
© Dragec
Cecela S
© Dragec
CECELA S
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!