ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leptis Star - IMO 8318087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:Leptis StarAdded:May 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8318087Hits:387
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leptis Star in Rotterdam op 10.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Leptis Star
IMO:8318087
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Levante (Until 2007 Dec)
- Leptis Star (Until 2006 Nov)
- Cabot Strait (Until 2002 Jul)
- Vento Del Golfo (Until 1998 Aug)
- Mile One (Until 1996)
- Sea Venture (Until 1995 May)
- Norasia Arabia (Until 1994)
- John M (Until 1993 Apr)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1992)
- Holcan Rijn (Until 1989 Apr)
- John M (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,335 tons
Summer DWT:9,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEPTIS STAR
© Ulf Kornfeld
LEPTIS STAR
© Henk Jungerius
Leptis Star
© Fletcher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!