ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Acergy Falcon - IMO 7409401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruce Sutherland [View profile]Title:Acergy FalconAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:February 28, 2008IMO:7409401Hits:709
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Acergy Falcon in Roterdam Dry Dock Damen 550, 28-02-08

Name: Acergy Falcon
MMSI: 233638000 [UK]
IMO: 7409401
Callsign: MTFA3
Type: Other (95)
Details: Pipe-Layer
Size: 162m x 22m x 7.3m
Tonnage: 10385gt, 7500dwt
Built: Apr 1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Gsp Falcon
IMO:7409401
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:233638000
Callsign:MTFA3
Former name(s):
- Acergy Falcon (Until 2011 Oct)
- Seaway Falcon (Until 2006 Jun)
- Enterprise (Until 1995 Feb)
- Petrel (Until 1993 Aug)
- Oil Driller (Until 1990 Jul)
- Petrel (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cable Layer
Gross tonnage:10,472 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gsp Falcon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Gsp Falcon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Acergy Falcon
© Linesman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!