Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEN - IMO 9359600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:FENAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Petroleum products tanker Fen coming to anchor in the Bedford Basin,Halifax late afternoon on March 14th 2008.Built in 2006.GRT 8,450 tons.DWT 12,934 tons.
Previous names:Liquid Blue;Brovig Ocean;Songa Onyx.Owned by Openwaters Fen Pty Ltd,Singapore.Managed by Columbia ShipMngt Singapore,Singapore.
Registered in Singapore.Call sign 9VJQ3.Photo Capnken 2008.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Sanga Onyx (Until 2008 Feb 28)
- Brovig Ocean (Until 2008 Feb 28)
- Liquid Blue (Until 2007 Sep)
- Brovig Ocean (Until 2007 Jun 28)
- Songa Onyx (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,450 tons
Summer DWT:12,934 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°16’34.26” N, 87°33’17.76” W
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 109° (125°)
Arrival:6th Apr 2018
22:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 6th, 22:00:49 UTCLagos
2018 March 12th, 20:30:47 UTCHouston
2018 March 9th, 07:00:43 UTCAnchorage Galveston
2018 March 7th, 17:30:46 UTCHouston
2018 March 5th, 09:00:47 UTCTexas City
2018 February 20th, 12:00:50 UTCFort De France
2018 January 28th, 17:00:58 UTCSt.eustatius Anchora
2018 January 23rd, 17:00:56 UTCSt. Eustatius
2017 December 30th, 06:00:48 UTCGulf Of Paria Opl
2017 November 17th, 02:00:49 UTCBalboa
More Of This Ship
© Captain Peter
© Nordahns Foto
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!