ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR PORTO - IMO 9155406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:OPDR PORTOAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9155406Hits:373
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
OPDR Porto in Rotterdam op 10.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Medum
IMO:9155406
MMSI:305235000
Callsign:V2QL3
Former name(s):
- Opdr Porto (Until 2008 Mar 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,199 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°11’42.73” N, 14°21’38.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 40° (42°)
Destination:
Location:St. Peterburg
Arrival:1st Jul 2017
05:00:32 UTC
Last update:
50 minutes 15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 08:00:06 UTCAntwerpen
2017 July 1st, 05:00:32 UTCSt. Peterburg
2017 June 25th, 08:00:34 UTCVejle
2017 June 17th, 22:00:57 UTCSt. Peterburg
2017 June 10th, 12:00:31 UTCKoping
2017 June 2nd, 09:00:57 UTCElferrol
2017 May 28th, 04:00:39 UTCDunkerque
2017 May 27th, 17:00:07 UTCDunkerqueas3k?)
2017 May 27th, 17:00:00 UTCDunkerque
2017 May 13th, 12:00:44 UTCSt. Petersburg
More Of This Ship
NAVI SKY
© erwin willemse
NAVI SKY
© erwin willemse
MEDUM
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!