ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havfrakt - IMO 7716490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guido Blokland [View profile]Title:HavfraktAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7716490Hits:873
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Faeroese registered Havfrakt alongside the Esplanade Quay at Stornoway on 7 March 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Havfrakt
IMO:7716490
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231413000
Callsign:OZ2056
Former name(s):
- Fortuna (Until 2006 Jan)
- Arklow Glen (Until 1994 Jan)
- Tromp (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,094 tons
Summer DWT:1,519 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°25’45.09” N, 6°53’50.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 320° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Bergneset
Arrival:29th Aug 2018
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
17 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 06:00:42 UTCBergneset
2018 August 24th, 04:30:50 UTCSeydisfjoerdur
2018 August 16th, 16:00:10 UTCFuglafjord
2018 August 6th, 19:30:08 UTCEskifjoerdur
2018 July 11th, 13:00:07 UTCVedde
2018 July 8th, 05:00:26 UTCKjorsvikbugen
2018 July 7th, 04:00:23 UTCTrondheim
2018 July 6th, 06:00:10 UTCVistdal
2018 June 12th, 06:00:51 UTCValldal
2018 May 16th, 16:00:54 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Havfrakt
© Aage Schjoelberg
Havfrakt
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Havfrakt
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!