ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASNES - IMO 7928251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guido Blokland [View profile]Title:AASNESAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928251Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General bulk carrier Aasnes at Stornoway on 14 December 2007 with a cargo of coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Visnes
IMO:7928251
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236561000
Callsign:ZDJS2
Former name(s):
- Aasnes (Until 2010 Feb)
- Medallion (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,136 tons
Summer DWT:4,015 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°25’23.24” N, 11°21’2.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 166° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Delbc
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
05:00:09 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 03:00:29 UTCGbsun
2018 December 8th, 21:00:21 UTCGdansk
2018 December 4th, 08:00:10 UTCHausvik
2018 March 21st, 12:34:55 UTCGdansk
2018 February 11th, 10:00:43 UTCNojel
2018 February 9th, 07:00:05 UTCDeeme
2018 February 7th, 08:00:17 UTCNokra
2018 February 6th, 02:00:43 UTCDkvej
2018 February 4th, 04:00:33 UTCJelsa_norway
2018 February 1st, 17:30:25 UTCGbsun
More Of This Ship
VISNES
© Malte Classens
VISNES
© jens smit
VISNES
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!